brightfeats magazine

“Thank You!” to the following organizations for making Bright Feats available to the families they serve!

Orange County Public Schools ESE
Seminole County Public Schools ESE
Lake County Public Schools ESE
Polk County Public Schools ESE
Brevard County Public Schools ESE
Brevard County Head Start
Center for Child Development
Arnold Palmer Hospital, Child Life Specialty
Nemours Hospital, Kids Track
Center for Autism & Related Disabilities UCF
Lealman Intermediate School

A Plus Pediatrics
ABA Academy
Access Charter School
Achieve Pediatric Therapy
Advanced Pediatric Surgical Specialists
AGED
Agency for Persons with Disabilities
All About Kids Pediatrics
All My Kids Pediatrics
Allergy, Asthma, Consultants
Allergy & Asthma Specialists
AllPhysio Therapy Services
Alpine Academy
Altamonte Pediatric Associates
Ampersand School
Anderson Allergy
Angels Center for Autism
APH Center for Orthopedics
APH Endocrinology
APH Gastroenterology
APH Heart Center
APH Hewell Kid’s Kidney Center
APH Neuropsychology Consultants
APH Neurosurgery
APH Rheumatology
APH Child Life Specialty
Applied Behavior Center
Arbor School
Arnold Palmer Pediatric Rehab
ASGO
Aspire Charter Academy
Autism & Related Disabilities Gym
Autism Speaks
Avalon School
Basix Behavioral Health
Beckman and Associates
Behavior Analysis Consultants of Mid Florida
Behavioral Consulting of Tampa Bay
Behavioral Support Services
Best Buddies
Beyond Therapy
Blossom Montessori School for the Deaf
Brain Balance Achievement Center
Branching Aspirations Pediatric Psychology
Bridge to Ability
Bright Learning Academy
BrightStart Pediatrics
Broach School
Broach School of Bradenton
Brooks Rehab Hospital
Butterfly Effects
Caring First
Carrousel Therapy & Behavioral Health Serv
Carson & Associates
CENTA Children’s Ear Nose & Throat
Center Academy
Center for Child and Family Wellness
Center for Speech & Language
Center of Dreams
Central Florida Autism Institute
Central Florida Biofeedback
Central Florida Dreamplex
Central Florida Pediatric Therapy Associates
Central Florida Pediatrics
Central Florida Therapy
Central Florida Therapy Solutions
Champion Prep Academy
Chaps Ctr for Horsemanship & Personal Success
Cherokee School
Child Life Therapy
Childhood Development Center by Attain
Children’s Center for Cancer & Blood Diseases
Children’s Choice for Therapy
Children’s Develpmental Center
Children’s Heart Center
ChildrenFirst Home Health Care
Children’s Medical Services – CMS
Chyrsalis School
Coaching 4 Kids
Communication Corner and More!
Communication Essentials
Community Coordinated Care for Children
Compassion Pediatrics
Compassionate Counseling
Comprehensive Neurology Clinic
Comprehensive Psychological & Assessment
Conductive Education Center of Orlando
Congenital Heart Institute
Cornelia Franz, MD
Counseling Center of Tampa Bay
Creative Behavior Solutions
Crossroads School
CSERV Telehealth
Damaris Soto Counseling
David Goldstein, DDS
Developing Positive Changes
Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics of CF
Developmental Pediatric Therapy Clinic
Down Syndrome Association
Early Learning Coalition of Orange County
Easter Seals
Easter Seals Child Development Center
Ellis Preparatory Academy
Engage Behavioral Health
Epilepsy Association of Central Florida
Epilepsy Center for Kids
Epilepsy Services Foundation
Esther’s School
Eye Physicians of Central Florida
Family Fundamentals
Family Learning Solutions
Family Network on Disabilities (FND)
Family Support and Resource Centers
FDLRS Parent Services
Felice Center Ped Rehab
First Baptist ACCEPT Ministries
First Choice Pediatrics
First Hope at The First Academy
First Step Therapy
Flora Torra, EdS
Florida Autism Center of Excellence (FACE)
Florida Center for Pediatric Dermatology
Florida Center for Pediatric Orthopaedics
Florida Center for Pediatric Urology
Florida Child Neurology
Florida Children’s Center for Endocrinology
Florida Hospital for Children Pediatric Rehab
Florida Hospital Rehabilitation & Sports Med
Florida Otolaryngolgy Group
Florida Pediatric Therapy
Florida Speech
FRIENDS Down Syndrome – Tampa
Girl Power 2 Cure
Grade Power
Great Strides

Healing the Generations
Hearing Loss Associates
Herman & Associates
Hewell Kids’ Kidney Center
Hochman & Peppler
Holladay Child Developmental Services
Home First Behavior & Education Solutions
Hope Charter School
Hope Vision Developmental Center
Howard Phillips Center for Children & Families
IEP Advocacy & Coaching
Interlachen Pediatrics
It’s for Kids
IYC
Jewish Community Center Preschool
Johanna McDonald
Joseph Cannizzaro, MD
Joyful Music Therapy
K & L Therapy Services
Kartzinel Wellness Center
Kid’s Speak Therapy
Kids Neuro Care
Kidsville Pediatrics
Kidz Therapy Zone
Krista Marchman, PhD
Lake Mary Eye Care
Lake Mary Pediatric Dentistry
Lake Mary Pediatrics
Lake Speech & Language
Lakeland Christian School
Lampert’s Therapy Group
Law Offices of Hoyt & Bryan
Learn to Learn
Learning Leaps
Learning Rx
Learning Strategies
Learning Aid Society
LifeSkills
Lift Disability Network
Little Linksters
Livingstone Academy
Lodestone Academy
LRC Learning Resource Center
MacDonald Training Center
Maitland Academy/ALL Therapy Connections
Mark Sherman, OD, FCOVD
Mary Travis, PhD
Mattingly Education & Behavioral Consultants
Metamorphosis Therapy
Michael Dimauro, DDS, PA
Milaura Spelman
Millennium Eye Center
Monarch Academy
Morgan’s Place
Morning Star School
Mount Dora Pediatrics
NAMI Greater Orlando
Nathaniel’s Hope
Nature’s Place
New Heights
New Hope for Kids
New Objectives Center
Night Lite Pediatrics
Nona Pediatric Center
Northland Church
OCA
OCPS Preschool Diagnostic Intervention
Open Doors Advocacy
Orange County Health Dept
Orlando Hyperbarics
Olando Pediatric Dentistry
Osceola Center for Early Learning
Osceola Christian Prep Schoo
Osceola County Public Schools ESE Dept
Palm Harbor Montessori School
Paragon School
Pasco County Public Schools ESE Dept
Passport School
Pediatric Cardiology Consultants
Pediatric Dental Care of Greater Orlando
Pediatric Neurology
Pediatric Plus
Pediatric Pulmonology & Sleep Center
Pediatric Surgery PA
Pediatric Therapy Services
Pediatricans Care Unit
Physical Medical Institute
Physically Speaking
Physican Associates
Play Able Therapy
PLAY Center
Prema Pediatric Therapy
Preparatory School at NDA Behavioral Health
Primary Care Specialists
Priceton House Charter School
Pro Therapy Plus
Putting the Pieces Together
RAPID Program
RDV Sportsplex Pediatrics
Rice Psychology
Riverdale Elementary
Sadler Elementary
Sensory Sensitive Kids
Simply Speaking
Shriners Hospital For Children
Social Bridges
Speak Easy Solutions
Special Kids Academy of Arts
Special Olympics
Speech Builders
Spina Biifida Association of CF
St Marks School
St. James UMC, Special Connections
Step by Step Therapy Services
Strategies, Inc.
Summit Mental Health Services
Sunrise Elementary
Sunshine Pediatrics
Talk Time Speech
The Academy of Ability
The Autism & Related Disabilities Gym
The Chase Academy
The De Paul School for Dyslexia
The IEP Advocate
The Scuba Gym
The Therapy Place
The Village Academy
TLC Therapy
Toni Jennings Exceptional Ed
Transform Your Life
Tridas Center for Child Development
Troy King, DDS
UCF CARD
UF Multispecialty Center
UF Pediatric Physical Medicine & Rehab
United Cerebral Palsy of Tampa Bay
USF Bay Area Early Steps Program
USF CARD
Van Dyke Church – Disabilities Ministries
Ventura Elementary School
Visual Health & Learning Center
Volusia Schools ESE Department
Warriors for Autism
West Central Early Steps
Wholistic Pediatrics
Willow School
Yes of America United, Becki Forsell